Cookie Policy

In order to provide a better user experience to our visitors by observing the privacy and protection of personal data of visitors to our website https://medicaright.com/ (“Website”) that we own as Hera Partners Sağlık Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti. (“Company”), we process your personal data and use pixel tags (“pixels”), local storage technologies and internet cookies.

This Cookie Usage Policy (“Policy”) explains to all our Website visitors and users what type of cookies are used and under what conditions. We also explain the different types of cookies we use and how you can change or delete them. This Policy is implemented regardless of which technologies, methods, and how you connect to the Website.

As with most websites, cookies are used to display personalized content and advertisements to Website visitors, perform analytical activities within the website, and track visitor usage habits.

It has been prepared to explain which cookies are used on the website and how users can manage their preferences in this regard. For more detailed information on the processing of your personal data by our company, we recommend that you review the “Personal Data Processing Policy”.

What is a “Cookie” and Why is it used?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit.

Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors, such as name, gender, or address. For more detailed information on cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

What type of data do we process with cookies?

Cookies, depending on their types, generally collect data regarding your browsing and user preferences on the device you access the Website. This data includes the pages you access, our services and products you view, and all information about your navigation on the Website.

WHAT KIND OF COOKIES ARE USED?

We use different types of cookies on the website. These are listed below.

  1. TYPES OF COOKIES IN TERMS OF USE:

Mandatory Cookies: These cookies are necessary for the Website to function properly. It also enables you to benefit from the services and services connected to them. These cookies are needed to manage the system and prevent fraudulent transactions, and if they are blocked, the Website will not be able to work.

Function Cookies: These cookies are used to provide you with a more advanced and easier user experience. For example, it fulfills the functions of remembering your previous preferences and enabling you to easily access some content on the Website. You can prevent the use of these cookies as detailed below.

Analytic Cookies: These are cookies that allow the statistical measurement to analyze the behavior of users on websites. These cookies are frequently used to improve the site, including measuring the impact of advertisements on relevant people. They are used by website owners to estimate the number of unique visitors, identify the most important search engine keywords that lead to a website, or monitor website browsing.

Advertising/Marketing Cookies: With cookies for advertising and marketing purposes, they aim to track the online movements of users on the internet, determine their interests, and display advertisements to users on the internet for these areas of interest. Although there are many types of advertising on the internet, the main reason why the most preferred type of advertising is online behavioral advertising is that it can be advertised according to people’s tendencies and preferences, and time and financial resources can be used more efficiently for the advertiser.

Online behavioral advertising practices involve monitoring the activities of people on the internet, analyzing and profiling these activities, matching the profiled person with the appropriate advertisements, and showing relevant advertisements to the person.

Advertising and marketing cookies allow continuous monitoring of people’s behavior on the internet and profiling their activities by analyzing them, matching the profiled person with appropriate ads, and showing the relevant ads to the person.

  1. TYPES OF COOKIES IN TERMS OF STORAGE:

Persistent Cookies: These are cookies that persist on a person’s computer until a certain date or until they are deleted by the user. These cookies are mostly used to measure users’ site movements and preferences.

Session Cookies: These cookies are used to separate the user’s visit into sessions and do not collect data from the user. The cookie is deleted when the user closes the web page she/he visited or remains inactive for a certain period of time. Target and tracking cookies are used on the website to help third parties provide services, especially advertising services, and to increase the effectiveness of these services. These cookies can remember the web pages and sites you visit and collect personal data, especially the IP address of the user device.

The website uses both first-party and third-party cookies to collect information, remember your interests and demographic data, serve you targeted ads, improve ads, determine the number of visits and ad impressions, other uses of advertising services, and the ratio between those ad impressions and interactions with the ad services. Website benefits from social plugins that provide links to social networks such as Facebook and LinkedIn.

When you visit the website and use these plugins, the website connects directly to the server of the selected social network. The content provided by the plugin is then transmitted directly from the social networks to your web browser and added to the website you are visiting. Thus, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with the data of your account in the relevant social network.

 

COOKIESPURPOSE AND DURATIONLEGAL REASON AND COOKIE TYPE
PHPSESSIDIt is used to ensure the continuity of the site. It is determined during the session.It is one of the mandatory cookies and is processed in accordance with the legitimate interest of the data controller, provided that it does not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, in accordance with paragraph f of the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. This cookie is one of the mandatory cookies.
gaIt provides information on how users use the site. Its data is stored for 2 years.It is one of the functional cookies and is processed in accordance with the law, in accordance with the explicit consent of the person concerned.
Ga#It stores the users’ first and last visits to the site. Its data is stored for 2 years.It is one of the functional cookies and is processed in accordance with the law, in accordance with the explicit consent of the person concerned.
_fbpIt is a Facebook cookie and real-time marketing offers are made with this cookie. It is stored for 3 months.It is one of the marketing cookies and is processed lawfully, in accordance with the explicit consent of the person concerned.
trIt is a Facebook cookie and real-time marketing offers are made with this cookie. It is a session cookie.It is one of the marketing cookies and is processed in accordance with the explicit consent of the relevant person in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

How Can You Manage Your Cookie Preferences?

Hera Partners Sağlık Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti. attaches great importance to allowing users to use their preferences on their personal data. However, managing preference is not possible for some cookies that are mandatory for the site to work. We would also like to remind you that various functions of the site may not work if some cookies are turned off.

Information on how to manage the preferences regarding the cookies used on the site is as follows:

  • Users can customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings they use. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, choose to receive a warning before the use of cookies, or disable or delete only some cookies. Preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, but it is possible to reach the general explanation at www.aboutcookies.org. In addition, if you do not want cookies to be placed on your device in the future, you can block cookies from your browser settings.
  • The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage cookies via mobile devices.

What Rights Do You Have?

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, visitors can apply to info@medicaright.com;

  • Finding out whether personal data is processed or not,
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person herself/himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • She/he has the right to demand compensation for the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Such rights will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days if personal data owners are communicated by hera-healthcare.com, located at Şişli/İstanbul, with the methods specified in the policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data under Law No. 6698. Although it is essential not to charge any fees for the requests, the company reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority.

Changes in Consent and Policy

With the Policy, Hera Partners aims to provide its users with a detailed explanation of the scope and purposes of the use of cookies and to inform their users about their cookie preferences. In this regard, it is accepted that explicit consent is given to the use of cookies if the cookie information warning on the site is closed and the site continues to be used. The possibility of users changing their cookie preferences is always reserved.

Hera Partners may change the terms of the policy at any time. The current policy becomes effective on the date it is released on the site. If you have any further questions about our “Cookie Policy”, please contact us at the following international@medicaright.com e-mail address.

Hera Partners Sağlık Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti.

Address : Kuştepe Mahallesi, Leylak 1 Sokak, Nursanlar İş Merkezi, Kat 6, Daire 2 Mecidiyeköy, Şişli / İstanbul /Türkiye

0090 (0) 850 885 58 80